BETTS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07089026Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Wayside Cottage, 38 Tranby Lane, Swanland, East Yorkshire HU14 3NB
- Incorporated
- 27/11/2009
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £494.85K
Total Assets
2023: £529.30K
Cash in Bank
2023: £33.86K
Total Liabilities
2023: £34.46K
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, BETTS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £495.48K. The same filing shows total assets of £523.48K, cash in bank of £32.06K and total liabilities of £28.00K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £34.46K in 2023 to £28.00K in 2024 (-18.74%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures BETTS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-0.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-0.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-0.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-10.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-19.7%
£34.85K in 2022 to £28.00K in 2024
Every measure that changed in BETTS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets, cash in bank and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BETTS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 94.65%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 5.35%2024
- Cash to liabilities
- 114.50%2024
- Cash to total assets
- 6.12%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BETTS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 448.77K | 497.21K | 494.85K | 495.48K |
| Total Assets£ | 510.73K | 532.06K | 529.30K | 523.48K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 15.12K | 32.51K | 33.86K | 32.06K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 61.96K | 34.85K | 34.46K | 28.00K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
BETTS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BETTS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BETTS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did BETTS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED report in 2024?
BETTS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £495.48K for 2024. That compares with £494.85K in 2023, a change of 0.13%.
What total assets did BETTS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED report in 2024?
BETTS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £523.48K for 2024. That compares with £529.30K in 2023, a change of -1.10%.
What cash in bank did BETTS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED report in 2024?
BETTS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £32.06K for 2024. That compares with £33.86K in 2023, a change of -5.32%.
How many people does BETTS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED employ?
BETTS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
How have BETTS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, BETTS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED's net assets fell by 0.3%, cash in bank fell by 1.4%, total assets fell by 1.6% and total liabilities fell by 19.7%. Net assets contracted at 0.2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £497.21K to £495.48K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024.
Which years of BETTS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.