BETZONE LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12976148CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 2 Jardine House Harrovian Business Village, Bessborough Road, Harrow, Middlesex HA1 3EX
- Incorporated
- 27/10/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-115.33K
Total Assets
2024: £422.43K
Cash in Bank
2023: £1.72M
Total Liabilities
2024: £508.11K
Employees
2024: 22
In 2025, BETZONE LTD reported net assets of £6.00K. The same filing shows total assets of £9.60K, cash in bank of £81.24K and total liabilities of £3.60K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £1.72M in 2023 to £81.24K in 2024 (-95.27%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BETZONE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-93.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-93.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-93.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-99.6%
£1.50M in 2023 to £6.00K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for BETZONE LTD fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BETZONE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 62.50%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 37.50%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 15.99%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 19.23%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BETZONE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -26.08K | 841.52K | 1.50M | -115.33K | 6.00K |
| Total Assets£ | 258.09K | 1.27M | 2.38M | 422.43K | 9.60K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 50.00K | 888.54K | 1.72M | 81.24K | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 235.53K | 391.63K | 851.98K | 508.11K | 3.60K |
| Employees | 6 | 11 | 18 | 22 | 2 |
BETZONE LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BETZONE LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
BETZONE LTD reported net assets of £6.00K for 2025. That compares with £-115.33K in 2024, a change of 105.20%.
BETZONE LTD reported total assets of £9.60K for 2025. That compares with £422.43K in 2024, a change of -97.73%.
BETZONE LTD reported cash in bank of £81.24K for 2024. That compares with £1.72M in 2023, a change of -95.27%.
BETZONE LTD reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 22 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, BETZONE LTD's net assets fell by 99.6%, total assets fell by 99.6%, total liabilities fell by 99.6% and employee numbers fell by 88.9%. Net assets contracted at 93.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.50M to £6.00K. Reported headcount went from 18 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-16).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.