Active

BEVERIDGE FLOORING LIMITED Financials

Company number
05363749Copy
Copy
Registered office
Tml House, 1a The Anchorage, Gosport, Hampshire PO12 1LY
Incorporated
14/02/2005

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
15 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£1.68M2023
12.05%vs 2022

2022: £1.50M

Cash in Bank

£895.63K2023
2.33%vs 2022

2022: £875.27K

Employees

152023
+3vs 2022

2022: 12

In 2023, BEVERIDGE FLOORING LIMITED reported net assets of £1.68M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £895.63K. Reported headcount was 15 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £1.50M in 2022 to £1.68M in 2023 (12.05%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.68M2023
12.05%from £1.50M in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures BEVERIDGE FLOORING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.44M2021£1.68M2023
+16.7%vs 2021

+8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£955.70K2021£895.63K2023
-6.3%vs 2021

-3.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

132021152023
+15.4%vs 2021+2

Biggest increase

Net Assets+16.7%

£1.44M in 2021 to £1.68M in 2023

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-6.3%

£955.70K in 2021 to £895.63K in 2023

BEVERIDGE FLOORING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BEVERIDGE FLOORING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£1.44M1.50M1.68M
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£955.70K875.27K895.63K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees131215

BEVERIDGE FLOORING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BEVERIDGE FLOORING LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

BEVERIDGE FLOORING LIMITED reported net assets of £1.68M for 2023. That compares with £1.50M in 2022, a change of 12.05%.

BEVERIDGE FLOORING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £895.63K for 2023. That compares with £875.27K in 2022, a change of 2.33%.

BEVERIDGE FLOORING LIMITED reported 15 employees in 2023, compared with 12 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, BEVERIDGE FLOORING LIMITED's net assets rose by 16.7%, cash in bank fell by 6.3% and employee numbers rose by 15.4%. Net assets compounded at 8% a year across the two years to 2023, from £1.44M to £1.68M. Reported headcount went from 13 in 2021 to 15 in 2023 (+2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.