Active

BEVERLEY PARK NURSING HOME LIMITED Financials

Company number
04903803Copy
Copy
Registered office
Acorn House Altrincham Road, Styal, Wilmslow, Cheshire SK9 4JE
Incorporated
18/09/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
28 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-344.01K2025
-846.68%vs 2024

2024: £-36.34K

Total Assets

£62.46K2025
-42.57%vs 2024

2024: £108.75K

Cash in Bank

£3.66K2025
-83.53%vs 2024

2024: £22.21K

Total Liabilities

£399.20K2025
193.79%vs 2024

2024: £135.88K

Employees

282025
+1vs 2024

2024: 27

In 2025, BEVERLEY PARK NURSING HOME LIMITED reported net assets of £-344.01K. The same filing shows total assets of £62.46K, cash in bank of £3.66K and total liabilities of £399.20K. Reported headcount was 28 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-36.34K in 2024 to £-344.01K in 2025 (-846.68%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-344.01K2025
-846.68%from £-36.34K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures BEVERLEY PARK NURSING HOME LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-5.53K2023£-344.01K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£22.18K2023£3.66K2025
-83.5%vs 2023

-59.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£77.95K2023£62.46K2025
-19.9%vs 2023

-10.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£75.36K2023£399.20K2025
+430%vs 2023

+130% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

292023282025
-3.4%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+430%

£75.36K in 2023 to £399.20K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-83.5%

£22.18K in 2023 to £3.66K in 2025

BEVERLEY PARK NURSING HOME LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BEVERLEY PARK NURSING HOME LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-550.81%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
639.17%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
0.92%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
5.86%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BEVERLEY PARK NURSING HOME LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202320242025
Net Assets£66.20K-5.53K-36.34K-344.01K
Total Assets£109.13K77.95K108.75K62.46K
Cash in Bank£84.53K22.18K22.21K3.66K
Total Liabilities£36.63K75.36K135.88K399.20K
Employees29292728

BEVERLEY PARK NURSING HOME LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BEVERLEY PARK NURSING HOME LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

BEVERLEY PARK NURSING HOME LIMITED reported net assets of £-344.01K for 2025. That compares with £-36.34K in 2024, a change of -846.68%.

BEVERLEY PARK NURSING HOME LIMITED reported total assets of £62.46K for 2025. That compares with £108.75K in 2024, a change of -42.57%.

BEVERLEY PARK NURSING HOME LIMITED reported cash in bank of £3.66K for 2025. That compares with £22.21K in 2024, a change of -83.53%.

BEVERLEY PARK NURSING HOME LIMITED reported 28 employees in 2025, compared with 27 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, BEVERLEY PARK NURSING HOME LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 83.5%, total assets fell by 19.9%, total liabilities rose by 430% and employee numbers fell by 3.4%. Cash in bank contracted at 59.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £22.18K to £3.66K. Reported headcount went from 29 in 2023 to 28 in 2025 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.