Active

BEWLEY MOTORS LIMITED Financials

Company number
04299197Copy
Copy
Registered office
85 Kenton Road, Kenton, Middlesex HA3 0AN
Incorporated
04/10/2001

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£343.96K2024
42.53%vs 2023

2023: £241.32K

Total Assets

£425.23K2024
24.28%vs 2023

2023: £342.15K

Total Liabilities

£81.27K2024
-19.40%vs 2023

2023: £100.83K

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, BEWLEY MOTORS LIMITED reported net assets of £343.96K. The same filing shows total assets of £425.23K and total liabilities of £81.27K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £241.32K in 2023 to £343.96K in 2024 (42.53%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£343.96K2024
42.53%from £241.32K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures BEWLEY MOTORS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£189.70K2022£343.96K2024
+81.3%vs 2022

+34.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£329.61K2022£425.23K2024
+29%vs 2022

+13.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£139.91K2022£81.27K2024
-41.9%vs 2022

-23.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202232024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Net Assets+81.3%

£189.70K in 2022 to £343.96K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-41.9%

£139.91K in 2022 to £81.27K in 2024

BEWLEY MOTORS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BEWLEY MOTORS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
80.89%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
19.11%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BEWLEY MOTORS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£152.28K189.70K241.32K343.96K
Total Assets£312.92K329.61K342.15K425.23K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£160.64K139.91K100.83K81.27K
Employees3333

BEWLEY MOTORS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BEWLEY MOTORS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

BEWLEY MOTORS LIMITED reported net assets of £343.96K for 2024. That compares with £241.32K in 2023, a change of 42.53%.

BEWLEY MOTORS LIMITED reported total assets of £425.23K for 2024. That compares with £342.15K in 2023, a change of 24.28%.

BEWLEY MOTORS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £81.27K for 2024. That compares with £100.83K in 2023, a change of -19.40%.

BEWLEY MOTORS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, BEWLEY MOTORS LIMITED's net assets rose by 81.3%, total assets rose by 29%, total liabilities fell by 41.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 34.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £189.70K to £343.96K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.