BEYOND PROCUREMENT LTD Financials
- Company number
- 06156522Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Two Oaks 67 London Road, Stretton On Dunsmore, Rugby, Warwickshire CV23 9JB
- Incorporated
- 13/03/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-122.37K
Total Assets
2024: £49.43K
Cash in Bank
2023: £17.36K
Total Liabilities
2024: £169.92K
Employees
2024: 2
In 2025, BEYOND PROCUREMENT LTD reported net assets of £-110.13K. The same filing shows total assets of £45.58K, cash in bank of £5.54K and total liabilities of £155.72K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £169.92K in 2024 to £155.72K in 2025 (-8.36%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BEYOND PROCUREMENT LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-12.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+2.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+5.9%
£146.97K in 2023 to £155.72K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-22.7%
£58.97K in 2023 to £45.58K in 2025
BEYOND PROCUREMENT LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BEYOND PROCUREMENT LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -241.62%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 341.62%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 3.26%2024
- Cash to total assets
- 11.21%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BEYOND PROCUREMENT LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -3.97K | -15.38K | -90.84K | -122.37K | -110.13K |
| Total Assets£ | 47.88K | 98.02K | 58.97K | 49.43K | 45.58K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 18.93K | 53.60K | 17.36K | 5.54K | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 51.86K | 113.41K | 146.97K | 169.92K | 155.72K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 5 |
BEYOND PROCUREMENT LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BEYOND PROCUREMENT LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BEYOND PROCUREMENT LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did BEYOND PROCUREMENT LTD report in 2025?
BEYOND PROCUREMENT LTD reported net assets of £-110.13K for 2025. That compares with £-122.37K in 2024, a change of 10.00%.
What total assets did BEYOND PROCUREMENT LTD report in 2025?
BEYOND PROCUREMENT LTD reported total assets of £45.58K for 2025. That compares with £49.43K in 2024, a change of -7.79%.
What cash in bank did BEYOND PROCUREMENT LTD report in 2024?
BEYOND PROCUREMENT LTD reported cash in bank of £5.54K for 2024. That compares with £17.36K in 2023, a change of -68.10%.
How many people does BEYOND PROCUREMENT LTD employ?
BEYOND PROCUREMENT LTD reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 2 in 2024.
How have BEYOND PROCUREMENT LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, BEYOND PROCUREMENT LTD's total assets fell by 22.7%, total liabilities rose by 5.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 12.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £58.97K to £45.58K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.
Which years of BEYOND PROCUREMENT LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.