Active

BEYOND: PUTTING DATA TO WORK (GROUP) LIMITED Financials

Company number
07328379Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
7 Bell Yard, London WC2A 2JR
Incorporated
28/07/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£2.08M2024
-0.03%vs 2023

2023: £2.08M

Total Liabilities

£146.56K2024
No changevs 2023

2023: £146.56K

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, BEYOND: PUTTING DATA TO WORK (GROUP) LIMITED reported net assets of £2.08M. The same filing shows total liabilities of £146.56K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £2.08M in 2023 to £2.08M in 2024 (-0.03%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.08M2024
-0.03%from £2.08M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures BEYOND: PUTTING DATA TO WORK (GROUP) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.08M2022£2.08M2024
-<0.1%vs 2022

-<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£146.56K2022£146.56K2024
0%vs 2022

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202232024
0%vs 2022

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-<0.1%

£2.08M in 2022 to £2.08M in 2024

Every measure that changed in BEYOND: PUTTING DATA TO WORK (GROUP) LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. That fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BEYOND: PUTTING DATA TO WORK (GROUP) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£2.08M2.08M2.08M2.08M
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£146.56K146.56K146.56K146.56K
Employees3333

BEYOND: PUTTING DATA TO WORK (GROUP) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has BEYOND: PUTTING DATA TO WORK (GROUP) LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BEYOND: PUTTING DATA TO WORK (GROUP) LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did BEYOND: PUTTING DATA TO WORK (GROUP) LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

BEYOND: PUTTING DATA TO WORK (GROUP) LIMITED reported net assets of £2.08M for 2024. That compares with £2.08M in 2023, a change of -0.03%.

What total liabilities did BEYOND: PUTTING DATA TO WORK (GROUP) LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

BEYOND: PUTTING DATA TO WORK (GROUP) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £146.56K for 2024. That compares with £146.56K in 2023.

How many people does BEYOND: PUTTING DATA TO WORK (GROUP) LIMITED employ?

toggle

BEYOND: PUTTING DATA TO WORK (GROUP) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

How have BEYOND: PUTTING DATA TO WORK (GROUP) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, BEYOND: PUTTING DATA TO WORK (GROUP) LIMITED's net assets fell by <0.1%, total liabilities was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at <0.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £2.08M to £2.08M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.

Which years of BEYOND: PUTTING DATA TO WORK (GROUP) LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.