BFO MANAGEMENT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08421095Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 56 Birch Road Industrial Estate, Birch Road East Witton, Birmingham, West Midlands B6 7DB
- Incorporated
- 26/02/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £2.00K
Cash in Bank
2024: £999.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, BFO MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £2.00K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £999.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BFO MANAGEMENT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.00K | 2.00K | 2.00K | 2.00K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 999.00 | 999.00 | 999.00 | 999.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
BFO MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BFO MANAGEMENT LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BFO MANAGEMENT LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did BFO MANAGEMENT LIMITED report in 2025?
BFO MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported net assets of £2.00K for 2025. That compares with £2.00K in 2024.
What cash in bank did BFO MANAGEMENT LIMITED report in 2025?
BFO MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported cash in bank of £999.00 for 2025. That compares with £999.00 in 2024.
What total liabilities did BFO MANAGEMENT LIMITED report in 2025?
BFO MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
How many people does BFO MANAGEMENT LIMITED employ?
BFO MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Which years of BFO MANAGEMENT LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.