BGM CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10287681Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 114a Cromwell Road, London SW7 4AG
- Incorporated
- 20/07/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £26.41K
Total Assets
2024: £26.41K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, BGM CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £26.41K. The same filing shows total assets of £26.41K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BGM CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for BGM CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BGM CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.00%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BGM CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 26.58K | 26.49K | 26.47K | 26.41K | 26.41K |
| Total Assets£ | 26.58K | 26.49K | 26.47K | 26.41K | 26.41K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 | – | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
BGM CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BGM CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BGM CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did BGM CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED report in 2025?
BGM CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £26.41K for 2025. That compares with £26.41K in 2024.
What total assets did BGM CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED report in 2025?
BGM CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED reported total assets of £26.41K for 2025. That compares with £26.41K in 2024.
What total liabilities did BGM CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED report in 2025?
BGM CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
How many people does BGM CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED employ?
BGM CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have BGM CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, BGM CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED's net assets fell by 0.2%, total assets fell by 0.2% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets contracted at 0.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £26.47K to £26.41K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-4).
Which years of BGM CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.