Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

BHATIA BEST LIMITED Financials

Company number
07162857Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
12 Carrington Street, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire NG1 7FF
Incorporated
19/02/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
115 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Medium

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£5.56M2025
0.78%vs 2024

2024: £5.52M

Total Assets

£6.34M2025
0.36%vs 2024

2024: £6.31M

Cash in Bank

£4.09M2025
34.43%vs 2024

2024: £3.04M

Total Liabilities

£775.43K2025
-2.62%vs 2024

2024: £796.26K

Employees

1152025
-14vs 2024

2024: 129

In 2025, BHATIA BEST LIMITED reported net assets of £5.56M. The same filing shows total assets of £6.34M, cash in bank of £4.09M and total liabilities of £775.43K. Reported headcount was 115 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £3.04M in 2024 to £4.09M in 2025 (34.43%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£5.56M2025
0.78%from £5.52M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures BHATIA BEST LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£5.16M2023£5.56M2025
+7.9%vs 2023

+3.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£2.73M2023£4.09M2025
+49.7%vs 2023

+22.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£5.68M2023£6.34M2025
+11.6%vs 2023

+5.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£524.31K2023£775.43K2025
+47.9%vs 2023

+21.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

12220231152025
-5.7%vs 2023-7

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+49.7%

£2.73M in 2023 to £4.09M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-5.7%

122 in 2023 to 115 in 2025

BHATIA BEST LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BHATIA BEST LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
87.76%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
12.24%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
527.47%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
64.56%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Revenue per employee
£53.29K2025

Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BHATIA BEST LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£4.81M5.21M5.16M5.52M5.56M
Total Assets£5.69M6.02M5.68M6.31M6.34M
Cash in Bank£4.47M3.88M2.73M3.04M4.09M
Total Liabilities£883.72K814.26K524.31K796.26K775.43K
Employees113111122129115

BHATIA BEST LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has BHATIA BEST LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BHATIA BEST LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did BHATIA BEST LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

BHATIA BEST LIMITED reported net assets of £5.56M for 2025. That compares with £5.52M in 2024, a change of 0.78%.

What total assets did BHATIA BEST LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

BHATIA BEST LIMITED reported total assets of £6.34M for 2025. That compares with £6.31M in 2024, a change of 0.36%.

What cash in bank did BHATIA BEST LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

BHATIA BEST LIMITED reported cash in bank of £4.09M for 2025. That compares with £3.04M in 2024, a change of 34.43%.

How many people does BHATIA BEST LIMITED employ?

toggle

BHATIA BEST LIMITED reported 115 employees in 2025, compared with 129 in 2024.

How have BHATIA BEST LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, BHATIA BEST LIMITED's net assets rose by 7.9%, cash in bank rose by 49.7%, total assets rose by 11.6% and total liabilities rose by 47.9%. Net assets compounded at 3.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £5.16M to £5.56M. Reported headcount went from 122 in 2023 to 115 in 2025 (-7).

Which years of BHATIA BEST LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.