BHATTI CUTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13400888CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 1a White Hart Lane, Hockley SS5 4DQ
- Incorporated
- 16/05/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.76K
Total Assets
2023: £1.41K
Total Liabilities
2024: £0.00
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, BHATTI CUTS LIMITED reported net assets of £3.31K. The same filing shows total assets of £5.31K and total liabilities of £2.00K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £1.41K in 2023 to £5.31K in 2025. Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BHATTI CUTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+172% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+94.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Filed for 2023 and 2025 only
Total Liabilities
+44.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+640%
£448.00 in 2023 to £3.31K in 2025
Every measure that changed in BHATTI CUTS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BHATTI CUTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 62.37%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 37.63%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BHATTI CUTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 320.00 | 448.00 | 1.76K | 3.31K |
| Total Assets£ | 1.44K | 1.41K | – | 5.31K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.12K | 958.00 | 0.00 | 2.00K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 |
BHATTI CUTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BHATTI CUTS LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
BHATTI CUTS LIMITED reported net assets of £3.31K for 2025. That compares with £1.76K in 2024, a change of 88.35%.
BHATTI CUTS LIMITED reported total assets of £5.31K for 2025. That compares with £1.41K in 2023.
BHATTI CUTS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £2.00K for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
BHATTI CUTS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, BHATTI CUTS LIMITED's net assets rose by 640%, total assets rose by 278%, total liabilities rose by 109% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 172% a year across the two years to 2025, from £448.00 to £3.31K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.