Active

BHBL 2011 LIMITED Financials

Company number
07841163Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
C/O Lomas And Co, 12 Market Street, Glossop, Derbyshire SK13 8AR
Incorporated
09/11/2011

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
73 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Medium

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£430.49K2025
-27.61%vs 2024

2024: £594.70K

Total Assets

£3.08M2025
-18.18%vs 2024

2024: £3.77M

Cash in Bank

£2.41M2025
-17.68%vs 2024

2024: £2.92M

Total Liabilities

£2.65M2025
-16.42%vs 2024

2024: £3.17M

Employees

732025
-1vs 2024

2024: 74

In 2025, BHBL 2011 LIMITED reported net assets of £430.49K. The same filing shows total assets of £3.08M, cash in bank of £2.41M and total liabilities of £2.65M. Reported headcount was 73 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £3.77M in 2024 to £3.08M in 2025 (-18.18%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£430.49K2025
-27.61%from £594.70K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures BHBL 2011 LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-14.18K2023£430.49K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£1.60M2023£2.41M2025
+50.1%vs 2023

+22.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.98M2023£3.08M2025
+3.5%vs 2023

+1.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£2.99M2023£2.65M2025
-11.4%vs 2023

-5.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

742023732025
-1.4%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+50.1%

£1.60M in 2023 to £2.41M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-11.4%

£2.99M in 2023 to £2.65M in 2025

BHBL 2011 LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BHBL 2011 LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
13.96%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
86.04%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
90.68%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
78.01%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Revenue per employee
£106.12K2025

Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BHBL 2011 LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£-309.89K-14.18K594.70K430.49K
Total Assets£2.26M2.98M3.77M3.08M
Cash in Bank£1.02M1.60M2.92M2.41M
Total Liabilities£2.57M2.99M3.17M2.65M
Employees75747473

BHBL 2011 LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has BHBL 2011 LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BHBL 2011 LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did BHBL 2011 LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

BHBL 2011 LIMITED reported net assets of £430.49K for 2025. That compares with £594.70K in 2024, a change of -27.61%.

What total assets did BHBL 2011 LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

BHBL 2011 LIMITED reported total assets of £3.08M for 2025. That compares with £3.77M in 2024, a change of -18.18%.

What cash in bank did BHBL 2011 LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

BHBL 2011 LIMITED reported cash in bank of £2.41M for 2025. That compares with £2.92M in 2024, a change of -17.68%.

How many people does BHBL 2011 LIMITED employ?

toggle

BHBL 2011 LIMITED reported 73 employees in 2025, compared with 74 in 2024.

How have BHBL 2011 LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, BHBL 2011 LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 50.1%, total assets rose by 3.5%, total liabilities fell by 11.4% and employee numbers fell by 1.4%. Cash in bank compounded at 22.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.60M to £2.41M. Reported headcount went from 74 in 2023 to 73 in 2025 (-1).

Which years of BHBL 2011 LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.