In Administration

BHGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
04222414Copy
Copy
Registered office
Crab Apple Way, Vale Park, Evesham, Worcestershire WR11 1GP
Incorporated
23/05/2001

Company snapshot

Status
In Administration
Employees
59 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£2.11M2025
Decreasedvs 2023

2023: £2.24M

Total Assets

£6.98M2025
Increasedvs 2023

2023: £4.57M

Cash in Bank

£493.33K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

2023: £526.92K

Total Liabilities

£4.51M2025
Increasedvs 2023

2023: £2.03M

Employees

592025
+8vs 2023

2023: 51

In 2025, BHGS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.11M. The same filing shows total assets of £6.98M, cash in bank of £493.33K and total liabilities of £4.51M. Reported headcount was 59 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £2.03M in 2023 to £4.51M in 2025. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.11M2025
Decreasedfrom £2.24M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BHGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
30.29%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
64.59%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
10.94%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
7.07%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Revenue per employee
£511.27K2025
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BHGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232025
Net Assets£3.88M4.15M2.24M2.11M
Total Assets£8.27M11.59M4.57M6.98M
Cash in Bank£955.28K482.81K526.92K493.33K
Total Liabilities£4.39M3.93M2.03M4.51M
Employees50525159

BHGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BHGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

BHGS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.11M for 2025. That compares with £2.24M in 2023.

BHGS LIMITED reported total assets of £6.98M for 2025. That compares with £4.57M in 2023.

BHGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £493.33K for 2025. That compares with £526.92K in 2023.

BHGS LIMITED reported 59 employees in 2025, compared with 51 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.