BHL (ST JAMES HOUSE) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 14032219Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 18 Pall Mall, London SW1Y 5LU
- Incorporated
- 07/04/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 12 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £7.37M
Total Assets
2024: £9.59M
Cash in Bank
2024: £353.11K
Total Liabilities
2024: £2.23M
Employees
2024: 11
In 2025, BHL (ST JAMES HOUSE) LIMITED reported net assets of £8.13M. The same filing shows total assets of £10.40M, cash in bank of £640.51K and total liabilities of £2.27M. Reported headcount was 12 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £9.59M in 2024 to £10.40M in 2025 (8.38%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BHL (ST JAMES HOUSE) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+5.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+51.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+398% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+5.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+2378%
£419.49K in 2023 to £10.40M in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for BHL (ST JAMES HOUSE) LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with net assets, cash in bank, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BHL (ST JAMES HOUSE) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 78.15%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 21.85%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 28.20%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 6.16%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BHL (ST JAMES HOUSE) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 7.27M | 7.27M | 7.37M | 8.13M |
| Total Assets£ | 100.00 | 419.49K | 9.59M | 10.40M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | 278.40K | 353.11K | 640.51K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.49M | 2.03M | 2.23M | 2.27M |
| Employees | 0 | 11 | 11 | 12 |
BHL (ST JAMES HOUSE) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BHL (ST JAMES HOUSE) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BHL (ST JAMES HOUSE) LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did BHL (ST JAMES HOUSE) LIMITED report in 2025?
BHL (ST JAMES HOUSE) LIMITED reported net assets of £8.13M for 2025. That compares with £7.37M in 2024, a change of 10.29%.
What total assets did BHL (ST JAMES HOUSE) LIMITED report in 2025?
BHL (ST JAMES HOUSE) LIMITED reported total assets of £10.40M for 2025. That compares with £9.59M in 2024, a change of 8.38%.
What cash in bank did BHL (ST JAMES HOUSE) LIMITED report in 2025?
BHL (ST JAMES HOUSE) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £640.51K for 2025. That compares with £353.11K in 2024, a change of 81.39%.
How many people does BHL (ST JAMES HOUSE) LIMITED employ?
BHL (ST JAMES HOUSE) LIMITED reported 12 employees in 2025, compared with 11 in 2024.
How have BHL (ST JAMES HOUSE) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, BHL (ST JAMES HOUSE) LIMITED's net assets rose by 11.7%, cash in bank rose by 130%, total assets rose by 2378% and total liabilities rose by 12.2%. Net assets compounded at 5.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £7.27M to £8.13M. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2023 to 12 in 2025 (+1).
Which years of BHL (ST JAMES HOUSE) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.