BHP INTERNATIONAL (UK) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08514835CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 28-31 The Stables Wrest Park, Silsoe, Bedfordshire MK45 4HR
- Incorporated
- 02/05/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £20.92K
Total Assets
2024: £49.76K
Total Liabilities
2024: £28.84K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, BHP INTERNATIONAL (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £33.56K. The same filing shows total assets of £42.82K and total liabilities of £9.25K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £28.84K in 2024 to £9.25K in 2025 (-67.91%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BHP INTERNATIONAL (UK) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-11.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-17.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-32.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for BHP INTERNATIONAL (UK) LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BHP INTERNATIONAL (UK) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 78.39%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 21.61%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BHP INTERNATIONAL (UK) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 78.15K | 71.53K | 43.14K | 20.92K | 33.56K |
| Total Assets£ | 100.46K | 91.87K | 63.45K | 49.76K | 42.82K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 22.31K | – | 20.32K | 28.84K | 9.25K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
BHP INTERNATIONAL (UK) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BHP INTERNATIONAL (UK) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
BHP INTERNATIONAL (UK) LIMITED reported net assets of £33.56K for 2025. That compares with £20.92K in 2024, a change of 60.44%.
BHP INTERNATIONAL (UK) LIMITED reported total assets of £42.82K for 2025. That compares with £49.76K in 2024, a change of -13.95%.
BHP INTERNATIONAL (UK) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £9.25K for 2025. That compares with £28.84K in 2024, a change of -67.91%.
BHP INTERNATIONAL (UK) LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, BHP INTERNATIONAL (UK) LIMITED's net assets fell by 22.2%, total assets fell by 32.5%, total liabilities fell by 54.5% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets contracted at 11.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £43.14K to £33.56K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.