BICKY'S LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12348773Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Unit 15 Pyart Court, Coleford, Gloucestershire GL16 8RG
- Incorporated
- 04/12/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-64.28K
Total Assets
2023: £11.31K
Total Liabilities
2023: £75.59K
Employees
2023: 5
In 2024, BICKY'S LTD reported net assets of £-101.86K. The same filing shows total assets of £-4.22K and total liabilities of £97.64K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £-64.28K in 2023 to £-101.86K in 2024 (-58.47%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures BICKY'S LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-942%
£12.09K in 2022 to £-101.86K in 2024
BICKY'S LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BICKY'S LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 2,413.27%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- -2,313.27%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BICKY'S LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.42K | 12.09K | -64.28K | -101.86K |
| Total Assets£ | 16.68K | 17.88K | 11.31K | -4.22K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 13.27K | -3.19K | 75.59K | 97.64K |
| Employees | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 |
BICKY'S LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BICKY'S LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BICKY'S LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did BICKY'S LTD report in 2024?
BICKY'S LTD reported net assets of £-101.86K for 2024. That compares with £-64.28K in 2023, a change of -58.47%.
What total assets did BICKY'S LTD report in 2024?
BICKY'S LTD reported total assets of £-4.22K for 2024. That compares with £11.31K in 2023, a change of -137.33%.
What total liabilities did BICKY'S LTD report in 2024?
BICKY'S LTD reported total liabilities of £97.64K for 2024. That compares with £75.59K in 2023, a change of 29.18%.
How many people does BICKY'S LTD employ?
BICKY'S LTD reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.
How have BICKY'S LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, BICKY'S LTD's net assets fell by 942%, total assets fell by 124% and employee numbers fell by 28.6%. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2022 to 5 in 2024 (-2). The largest fall over the period was net assets, down 942% from £12.09K to £-101.86K.
Which years of BICKY'S LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.