BIDDULPH SANDS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03345437CopyCopy
- Industry
- Renting and leasing of other machinery equipment and tangible goods n.e.c. (77.39 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- 128 Crewe Road Haslington, Crewe, Cheshire CW1 5RQ
- Incorporated
- 04/04/1997
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-1.36K
Total Assets
2023: £863.68K
Cash in Bank
2023: £12.26K
Total Liabilities
2023: £527.72K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, BIDDULPH SANDS LIMITED reported net assets of £31.34K. The same filing shows total assets of £824.96K, cash in bank of £21.85K and total liabilities of £456.90K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £527.72K in 2023 to £456.90K in 2024 (-13.42%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures BIDDULPH SANDS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+36% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+265% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+0.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-0.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+1233%
£1.64K in 2022 to £21.85K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-1.8%
£465.08K in 2022 to £456.90K in 2024
BIDDULPH SANDS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BIDDULPH SANDS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 3.80%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 55.38%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 4.78%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 2.65%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BIDDULPH SANDS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 21.65K | 16.94K | -1.36K | 31.34K |
| Total Assets£ | 822.24K | 820.08K | 863.68K | 824.96K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 4.91K | 1.64K | 12.26K | 21.85K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 461.59K | 465.08K | 527.72K | 456.90K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
BIDDULPH SANDS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BIDDULPH SANDS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
BIDDULPH SANDS LIMITED reported net assets of £31.34K for 2024. That compares with £-1.36K in 2023, a change of 2.41K%.
BIDDULPH SANDS LIMITED reported total assets of £824.96K for 2024. That compares with £863.68K in 2023, a change of -4.48%.
BIDDULPH SANDS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £21.85K for 2024. That compares with £12.26K in 2023, a change of 78.30%.
BIDDULPH SANDS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, BIDDULPH SANDS LIMITED's net assets rose by 85%, cash in bank rose by 1233%, total assets rose by 0.6% and total liabilities fell by 1.8%. Net assets compounded at 36% a year across the two years to 2024, from £16.94K to £31.34K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.