Active

BIDEFORD MARINE Financials

Company number
01771308Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Suite 1, 7th Floor 50 Broadway, London SW1H 0BL
Incorporated
21/11/1983

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£139.92K2024
-2.95%vs 2023

2023: £144.18K

Total Assets

£183.62K2023
No changevs 2022

2022: £183.62K

Total Liabilities

£39.45K2023
15.39%vs 2022

2022: £34.19K

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, BIDEFORD MARINE reported net assets of £139.92K. The same filing shows total assets of £183.62K and total liabilities of £39.45K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £34.19K in 2022 to £39.45K in 2023 (15.39%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£139.92K2024
-2.95%from £144.18K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures BIDEFORD MARINE filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£149.44K2022£139.92K2024
-6.4%vs 2022

-3.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202232024
0%vs 2022

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-6.4%

£149.44K in 2022 to £139.92K in 2024

Every measure that changed in BIDEFORD MARINE's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. That fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BIDEFORD MARINE's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
78.52%2023

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
21.48%2023

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BIDEFORD MARINE by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£150.94K149.44K144.18K139.92K
Total Assets£183.62K183.62K183.62K–
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£32.69K34.19K39.45K–
Employees3333

BIDEFORD MARINE financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has BIDEFORD MARINE filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BIDEFORD MARINE covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did BIDEFORD MARINE report in 2024?

toggle

BIDEFORD MARINE reported net assets of £139.92K for 2024. That compares with £144.18K in 2023, a change of -2.95%.

What total assets did BIDEFORD MARINE report in 2023?

toggle

BIDEFORD MARINE reported total assets of £183.62K for 2023. That compares with £183.62K in 2022.

What total liabilities did BIDEFORD MARINE report in 2023?

toggle

BIDEFORD MARINE reported total liabilities of £39.45K for 2023. That compares with £34.19K in 2022, a change of 15.39%.

How many people does BIDEFORD MARINE employ?

toggle

BIDEFORD MARINE reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

How have BIDEFORD MARINE financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, BIDEFORD MARINE's net assets fell by 6.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 3.2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £149.44K to £139.92K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.

Which years of BIDEFORD MARINE financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.