BIG GREEN SELF STORAGE LTD Financials
- Company number
- 06055716CopyCopy
- Industry
- Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities (52.10/3 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- 1 The Centre, High Street, Gillingham, Dorset SP8 4AB
- Incorporated
- 17/01/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2023: £336.03K
Total Assets
2023: £432.96K
Total Liabilities
2023: £96.93K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2025, BIG GREEN SELF STORAGE LTD reported net assets of £361.66K. The same filing shows total assets of £495.90K and total liabilities of £134.24K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £432.96K in 2023 to £495.90K in 2025. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BIG GREEN SELF STORAGE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 72.93%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 27.07%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BIG GREEN SELF STORAGE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 311.68K | 325.11K | 336.03K | 361.66K |
| Total Assets£ | 370.41K | 407.54K | 432.96K | 495.90K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 58.73K | 82.43K | 96.93K | 134.24K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
BIG GREEN SELF STORAGE LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BIG GREEN SELF STORAGE LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
BIG GREEN SELF STORAGE LTD reported net assets of £361.66K for 2025. That compares with £336.03K in 2023.
BIG GREEN SELF STORAGE LTD reported total assets of £495.90K for 2025. That compares with £432.96K in 2023.
BIG GREEN SELF STORAGE LTD reported total liabilities of £134.24K for 2025. That compares with £96.93K in 2023.
BIG GREEN SELF STORAGE LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2023.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.