BIG PEBBLE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11253451Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 20 Market Hill, Southam, Warwickshire CV47 0HF
- Incorporated
- 13/03/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £21.33K
Total Assets
2024: £319.10K
Total Liabilities
2024: £-259.57K
Employees
2024: 2
In 2025, BIG PEBBLE LIMITED reported net assets of £35.12K. The same filing shows total assets of £328.79K and total liabilities of £-236.48K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £-259.57K in 2024 to £-236.48K in 2025 (8.89%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BIG PEBBLE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-11.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-1.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-33.3%
3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for BIG PEBBLE LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BIG PEBBLE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 10.68%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- -71.93%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BIG PEBBLE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 24.47K | 38.75K | 45.28K | 21.33K | 35.12K |
| Total Assets£ | 321.29K | 337.60K | 339.03K | 319.10K | 328.79K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | -253.22K | -223.65K | -215.70K | -259.57K | -236.48K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 |
BIG PEBBLE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BIG PEBBLE LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BIG PEBBLE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did BIG PEBBLE LIMITED report in 2025?
BIG PEBBLE LIMITED reported net assets of £35.12K for 2025. That compares with £21.33K in 2024, a change of 64.65%.
What total assets did BIG PEBBLE LIMITED report in 2025?
BIG PEBBLE LIMITED reported total assets of £328.79K for 2025. That compares with £319.10K in 2024, a change of 3.04%.
What total liabilities did BIG PEBBLE LIMITED report in 2025?
BIG PEBBLE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-236.48K for 2025. That compares with £-259.57K in 2024, a change of 8.89%.
How many people does BIG PEBBLE LIMITED employ?
BIG PEBBLE LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 2 in 2024.
How have BIG PEBBLE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, BIG PEBBLE LIMITED's net assets fell by 22.4%, total assets fell by 3% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Net assets contracted at 11.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £45.28K to £35.12K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-1).
Which years of BIG PEBBLE LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.