Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

BIGCHANGE BIDCO LIMITED Financials

Company number
13162465Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
5th Floor Pheonix House, 1 Station Road, Reading RG1 1NB
Incorporated
27/01/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£107.44M2023
52.20%vs 2022

2022: £70.59M

Total Liabilities

£0.002023
No changevs 2022

2022: £0.00

Employees

42023
0vs 2022

2022: 4

In 2023, BIGCHANGE BIDCO LIMITED reported net assets of £107.44M. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £70.59M in 2022 to £107.44M in 2023 (52.20%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£107.44M2023
52.20%from £70.59M in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures BIGCHANGE BIDCO LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£73.26M2021£107.44M2023
+46.7%vs 2021

+21.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002021£0.002023
No changevs 2021

Employees

4202142023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Net Assets+46.7%

£73.26M in 2021 to £107.44M in 2023

Every measure that changed in BIGCHANGE BIDCO LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 rose. That rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BIGCHANGE BIDCO LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£73.26M70.59M107.44M
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.00
Employees444

BIGCHANGE BIDCO LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has BIGCHANGE BIDCO LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BIGCHANGE BIDCO LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

What net assets did BIGCHANGE BIDCO LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

BIGCHANGE BIDCO LIMITED reported net assets of £107.44M for 2023. That compares with £70.59M in 2022, a change of 52.20%.

What total liabilities did BIGCHANGE BIDCO LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

BIGCHANGE BIDCO LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2023. That compares with £0.00 in 2022.

How many people does BIGCHANGE BIDCO LIMITED employ?

toggle

BIGCHANGE BIDCO LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2023, compared with 4 in 2022.

How have BIGCHANGE BIDCO LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2021 and 2023, BIGCHANGE BIDCO LIMITED's net assets rose by 46.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 21.1% a year across the two years to 2023, from £73.26M to £107.44M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2021 to 4 in 2023.

Which years of BIGCHANGE BIDCO LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.