Active

BIIM CORPORATION LTD Financials

Company number
12856710Copy
Copy
Registered office
Office Suite 3, Shrieves Walk, Stratford Upon Avon CV37 6GJ
Incorporated
03/09/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£225.39K2024
2.64%vs 2023

2023: £219.59K

Total Assets

£306.16K2024
24.36%vs 2023

2023: £246.18K

Total Liabilities

£80.77K2024
203.70%vs 2023

2023: £26.59K

Employees

52024
0vs 2023

2023: 5

In 2024, BIIM CORPORATION LTD reported net assets of £225.39K. The same filing shows total assets of £306.16K and total liabilities of £80.77K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £246.18K in 2023 to £306.16K in 2024 (24.36%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£225.39K2024
2.64%from £219.59K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BIIM CORPORATION LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
73.62%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
26.38%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BIIM CORPORATION LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120232024
Net Assets£79.78K219.59K225.39K
Total Assets£80.77K246.18K306.16K
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£988.0026.59K80.77K
Employees555

BIIM CORPORATION LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BIIM CORPORATION LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

BIIM CORPORATION LTD reported net assets of £225.39K for 2024. That compares with £219.59K in 2023, a change of 2.64%.

BIIM CORPORATION LTD reported total assets of £306.16K for 2024. That compares with £246.18K in 2023, a change of 24.36%.

BIIM CORPORATION LTD reported total liabilities of £80.77K for 2024. That compares with £26.59K in 2023, a change of 203.70%.

BIIM CORPORATION LTD reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.