Active

BILKEN HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
06352766Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Hanover Court, 5 Queen Street, Lichfield, Staffordshire WS13 6QD
Incorporated
28/08/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£186.41K2025
-31.76%vs 2024

2024: £273.17K

Total Assets

£408.81K2025
-4.14%vs 2024

2024: £426.46K

Cash in Bank

£9.90K2025
-65.96%vs 2024

2024: £29.08K

Total Liabilities

£134.05K2025
78.54%vs 2024

2024: £75.08K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, BILKEN HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £186.41K. The same filing shows total assets of £408.81K, cash in bank of £9.90K and total liabilities of £134.05K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £273.17K in 2024 to £186.41K in 2025 (-31.76%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£186.41K2025
-31.76%from £273.17K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures BILKEN HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£78.18K2023£186.41K2025
+138%vs 2023

+54.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£15.47K2023£9.90K2025
-36%vs 2023

-20% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£297.18K2023£408.81K2025
+37.6%vs 2023

+17.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£126.98K2023£134.05K2025
+5.6%vs 2023

+2.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+138%

£78.18K in 2023 to £186.41K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-36%

£15.47K in 2023 to £9.90K in 2025

BILKEN HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BILKEN HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
45.60%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
32.79%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
7.38%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
2.42%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BILKEN HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£183.21K16.42K78.18K273.17K186.41K
Total Assets£446.70K–297.18K426.46K408.81K
Cash in Bank£30.66K29.34K15.47K29.08K9.90K
Total Liabilities£153.90K–126.98K75.08K134.05K
Employees44444

BILKEN HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has BILKEN HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BILKEN HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did BILKEN HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

BILKEN HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £186.41K for 2025. That compares with £273.17K in 2024, a change of -31.76%.

What total assets did BILKEN HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

BILKEN HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total assets of £408.81K for 2025. That compares with £426.46K in 2024, a change of -4.14%.

What cash in bank did BILKEN HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

BILKEN HOLDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £9.90K for 2025. That compares with £29.08K in 2024, a change of -65.96%.

How many people does BILKEN HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?

toggle

BILKEN HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have BILKEN HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, BILKEN HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets rose by 138%, cash in bank fell by 36%, total assets rose by 37.6% and total liabilities rose by 5.6%. Net assets compounded at 54.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £78.18K to £186.41K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Which years of BILKEN HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.