BILL ARNOLD (HURST FARM) LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03168054Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Bennette Farm, Boreley, Ombersley, Worcestershire WR9 0HS
- Incorporated
- 05/03/1996
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £225.77K
Total Assets
2023: £338.75K
Cash in Bank
Total Liabilities
2023: £36.20K
Employees
2023: 5
In 2024, BILL ARNOLD (HURST FARM) LIMITED reported net assets of £231.62K. The same filing shows total assets of £338.75K, cash in bank of £0.00 and total liabilities of £12.79K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £36.20K in 2023 to £12.79K in 2024 (-64.68%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures BILL ARNOLD (HURST FARM) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+0.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+0.5%
£230.55K in 2022 to £231.62K in 2024
Every measure that changed in BILL ARNOLD (HURST FARM) LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. That rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BILL ARNOLD (HURST FARM) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 68.37%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 3.77%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BILL ARNOLD (HURST FARM) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 230.55K | 225.77K | 231.62K |
| Total Assets£ | – | 338.75K | 338.75K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 0.00 | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 36.20K | 12.79K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 |
BILL ARNOLD (HURST FARM) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BILL ARNOLD (HURST FARM) LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BILL ARNOLD (HURST FARM) LIMITED covering 2022–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did BILL ARNOLD (HURST FARM) LIMITED report in 2024?
BILL ARNOLD (HURST FARM) LIMITED reported net assets of £231.62K for 2024. That compares with £225.77K in 2023, a change of 2.59%.
What total assets did BILL ARNOLD (HURST FARM) LIMITED report in 2024?
BILL ARNOLD (HURST FARM) LIMITED reported total assets of £338.75K for 2024. That compares with £338.75K in 2023.
What cash in bank did BILL ARNOLD (HURST FARM) LIMITED report in 2022?
BILL ARNOLD (HURST FARM) LIMITED reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2022. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
How many people does BILL ARNOLD (HURST FARM) LIMITED employ?
BILL ARNOLD (HURST FARM) LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.
How have BILL ARNOLD (HURST FARM) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, BILL ARNOLD (HURST FARM) LIMITED's net assets rose by 0.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 0.2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £230.55K to £231.62K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2022 to 5 in 2024.
Which years of BILL ARNOLD (HURST FARM) LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.