BINARY41 LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05230264Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 28 Sandringham Meadows, Blyth, Northumberland NE24 3AN
- Incorporated
- 14/09/2004
Company snapshot
- Status
- Dissolved
- Employees
- 1 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £53.81K
Total Assets
2024: £69.57K
Total Liabilities
2024: £15.76K
Employees
2024: 1
In 2025, BINARY41 LIMITED reported net assets of £24.91K. The same filing shows total assets of £42.79K and total liabilities of £17.88K. Reported headcount was 1 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £53.81K in 2024 to £24.91K in 2025 (-53.70%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BINARY41 LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-55.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-50% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-36.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-80.3%
£126.26K in 2023 to £24.91K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for BINARY41 LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BINARY41 LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 58.22%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 41.78%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BINARY41 LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 87.58K | 100.76K | 126.26K | 53.81K | 24.91K |
| Total Assets£ | 128.61K | 133.30K | 170.88K | 69.57K | 42.79K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 41.03K | 32.54K | 44.62K | 15.76K | 17.88K |
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
BINARY41 LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BINARY41 LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BINARY41 LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did BINARY41 LIMITED report in 2025?
BINARY41 LIMITED reported net assets of £24.91K for 2025. That compares with £53.81K in 2024, a change of -53.70%.
What total assets did BINARY41 LIMITED report in 2025?
BINARY41 LIMITED reported total assets of £42.79K for 2025. That compares with £69.57K in 2024, a change of -38.48%.
What total liabilities did BINARY41 LIMITED report in 2025?
BINARY41 LIMITED reported total liabilities of £17.88K for 2025. That compares with £15.76K in 2024, a change of 13.49%.
How many people does BINARY41 LIMITED employ?
BINARY41 LIMITED reported 1 employee in 2025, compared with 1 in 2024.
How have BINARY41 LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, BINARY41 LIMITED's net assets fell by 80.3%, total assets fell by 75%, total liabilities fell by 59.9% and employee numbers fell by 50%. Net assets contracted at 55.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £126.26K to £24.91K. Reported headcount went from 2 in 2023 to 1 in 2025 (-1).
Which years of BINARY41 LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.