Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Dissolved

BINARYCLOAKS LTD Financials

Company number
12631049Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
8 Blake Hill Avenue, Poole BH14 8QA
Incorporated
29/05/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Dissolved
Employees
1 (2021)
Latest financial data
2021
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021.

Net Assets

£130.002021
First reported year

Total Assets

£3.68K2021
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£3.55K2021
First reported year

Employees

12021
First reported year

In 2021, BINARYCLOAKS LTD reported net assets of £130.00. The same filing shows total assets of £3.68K and total liabilities of £3.55K. Reported headcount was 1 in 2021. 2021 is the first year Okredo holds filed figures for this company, so there is no prior year to compare against yet. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021 only; the table below lists every reported indicator. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£130.002021
First reported year

Net Assets as filed for 2021. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BINARYCLOAKS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
3.54%2021

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
96.46%2021

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BINARYCLOAKS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021
Net Assets£130.00
Total Assets£3.68K
Cash in Bank£–
Total Liabilities£3.55K
Employees1

BINARYCLOAKS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has BINARYCLOAKS LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BINARYCLOAKS LTD for 2021, across 4 reported indicators.

What net assets did BINARYCLOAKS LTD report in 2021?

toggle

BINARYCLOAKS LTD reported net assets of £130.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

What total assets did BINARYCLOAKS LTD report in 2021?

toggle

BINARYCLOAKS LTD reported total assets of £3.68K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

What total liabilities did BINARYCLOAKS LTD report in 2021?

toggle

BINARYCLOAKS LTD reported total liabilities of £3.55K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

How many people does BINARYCLOAKS LTD employ?

toggle

BINARYCLOAKS LTD reported 1 employee in 2021.

Which years of BINARYCLOAKS LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for 2021. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.