BINARYMATTER LTD Financials
- Company number
- 07408454Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 12 Constitution Hill, Ipswich, Suffolk IP1 3RH
- Incorporated
- 15/10/2010
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 1 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-8.90K
Total Assets
2024: £2.20K
Total Liabilities
2024: £10.89K
Employees
2024: 1
In 2025, BINARYMATTER LTD reported net assets of £-10.31K. The same filing shows total assets of £523.00 and total liabilities of £10.83K. Reported headcount was 1 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £2.20K in 2024 to £523.00 in 2025 (-76.19%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BINARYMATTER LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-74.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-4.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-93.5%
£8.07K in 2023 to £523.00 in 2025
Every measure that changed in BINARYMATTER LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with net assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BINARYMATTER LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -1,971.32%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 2,071.32%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BINARYMATTER LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -2.04K | -3.95K | -3.86K | -8.90K | -10.31K |
| Total Assets£ | 11.62K | 7.47K | 8.07K | 2.20K | 523.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 13.66K | 11.42K | 11.92K | 10.89K | 10.83K |
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
BINARYMATTER LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BINARYMATTER LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BINARYMATTER LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did BINARYMATTER LTD report in 2025?
BINARYMATTER LTD reported net assets of £-10.31K for 2025. That compares with £-8.90K in 2024, a change of -15.79%.
What total assets did BINARYMATTER LTD report in 2025?
BINARYMATTER LTD reported total assets of £523.00 for 2025. That compares with £2.20K in 2024, a change of -76.19%.
What total liabilities did BINARYMATTER LTD report in 2025?
BINARYMATTER LTD reported total liabilities of £10.83K for 2025. That compares with £10.89K in 2024, a change of -0.49%.
How many people does BINARYMATTER LTD employ?
BINARYMATTER LTD reported 1 employee in 2025, compared with 1 in 2024.
How have BINARYMATTER LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, BINARYMATTER LTD's total assets fell by 93.5%, total liabilities fell by 9.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 74.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £8.07K to £523.00. Reported headcount went from 1 in 2023 to 1 in 2025.
Which years of BINARYMATTER LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.