BINARYPRIV LTD Financials
- Company number
- NI677517Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 7 Gordons Lane, Camlough, Newry BT35 7LA
- Incorporated
- 18/03/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Dormant
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.00
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
2023: £0.00
Employees
2023: 0
In 2025, BINARYPRIV LTD reported net assets of £1.00. The same filing shows total assets of £2.68K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2024. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BINARYPRIV LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
0% a year compound (CAGR)
BINARYPRIV LTD's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BINARYPRIV LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.04%2022
- Liabilities to total assets
- 100.00%2022
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BINARYPRIV LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 2.68K | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 2.68K | 0.00 | 0.00 | – |
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | – |
BINARYPRIV LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BINARYPRIV LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BINARYPRIV LTD covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did BINARYPRIV LTD report in 2025?
BINARYPRIV LTD reported net assets of £1.00 for 2025. That compares with £1.00 in 2024.
What total assets did BINARYPRIV LTD report in 2022?
BINARYPRIV LTD reported total assets of £2.68K for 2022. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
What total liabilities did BINARYPRIV LTD report in 2024?
BINARYPRIV LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.
How many people does BINARYPRIV LTD employ?
BINARYPRIV LTD reported 0 employees in 2024, compared with 0 in 2023.
How have BINARYPRIV LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, BINARYPRIV LTD's net assets was unchanged.
Which years of BINARYPRIV LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.