BINAURAL LTD Financials
- Company number
- 14293340Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 6 6 Langdale Terrace, Ambleside Avenue, Walton-On-Thames KT12 3EA
- Incorporated
- 12/08/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 1 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £3.45K
Total Assets
2024: £8.67K
Total Liabilities
2024: £4.04K
Employees
2024: 1
In 2025, BINAURAL LTD reported net assets of £278.00. The same filing shows total assets of £1.47K and total liabilities of £295.00. Reported headcount was 1 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £8.67K in 2024 to £1.47K in 2025 (-83.03%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BINAURAL LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-75.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-70.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-76.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-94.7%
£5.54K in 2023 to £295.00 in 2025
Every measure that changed in BINAURAL LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BINAURAL LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 18.89%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 20.04%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BINAURAL LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 4.65K | 3.45K | 278.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 16.67K | 8.67K | 1.47K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 5.54K | 4.04K | 295.00 |
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 |
BINAURAL LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BINAURAL LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BINAURAL LTD covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did BINAURAL LTD report in 2025?
BINAURAL LTD reported net assets of £278.00 for 2025. That compares with £3.45K in 2024, a change of -91.95%.
What total assets did BINAURAL LTD report in 2025?
BINAURAL LTD reported total assets of £1.47K for 2025. That compares with £8.67K in 2024, a change of -83.03%.
What total liabilities did BINAURAL LTD report in 2025?
BINAURAL LTD reported total liabilities of £295.00 for 2025. That compares with £4.04K in 2024, a change of -92.71%.
How many people does BINAURAL LTD employ?
BINAURAL LTD reported 1 employee in 2025, compared with 1 in 2024.
How have BINAURAL LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, BINAURAL LTD's net assets fell by 94%, total assets fell by 91.2%, total liabilities fell by 94.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 75.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £4.65K to £278.00. Reported headcount went from 1 in 2023 to 1 in 2025.
Which years of BINAURAL LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.