BINBASE LTD Financials
- Company number
- 14298599Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 41 Florence Avenue, Hove BN3 7GX
- Incorporated
- 16/08/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Dissolved
- Employees
- 0 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Dormant
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £767.00
Total Assets
2023: £766.00
Total Liabilities
2023: £0.00
Employees
In 2024, BINBASE LTD reported net assets of £767.00. The same filing shows total assets of £766.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2024. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BINBASE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 100.13%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BINBASE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 767.00 | 767.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 766.00 | 766.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | – | 0 |
BINBASE LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BINBASE LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BINBASE LTD covering 2023–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did BINBASE LTD report in 2024?
BINBASE LTD reported net assets of £767.00 for 2024. That compares with £767.00 in 2023.
What total assets did BINBASE LTD report in 2024?
BINBASE LTD reported total assets of £766.00 for 2024. That compares with £766.00 in 2023.
What total liabilities did BINBASE LTD report in 2024?
BINBASE LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.
How many people does BINBASE LTD employ?
BINBASE LTD reported 0 employees in 2024.
Which years of BINBASE LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.