BINBOY LABS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 09159064Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 3rd Floor 86-90 Paul Street, London EC2A 4NE
- Incorporated
- 04/08/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 1 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £89.86K
Total Assets
2024: £98.78K
Cash in Bank
2021: £55.54K
Total Liabilities
2024: £8.93K
Employees
2024: 1
In 2025, BINBOY LABS LTD reported net assets of £78.14K. The same filing shows total assets of £85.24K, cash in bank of £65.76K and total liabilities of £7.10K. Reported headcount was 1 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £98.78K in 2024 to £85.24K in 2025 (-13.71%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BINBOY LABS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-16% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-25% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-58.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-82.6%
£40.84K in 2023 to £7.10K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for BINBOY LABS LTD fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BINBOY LABS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 91.67%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 8.33%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BINBOY LABS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 55.54K | 65.76K | 110.76K | 89.86K | 78.14K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | 151.61K | 98.78K | 85.24K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 55.54K | 65.76K | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | – | 40.84K | 8.93K | 7.10K |
| Employees | 2 | 2 | – | 1 | 1 |
BINBOY LABS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BINBOY LABS LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BINBOY LABS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did BINBOY LABS LTD report in 2025?
BINBOY LABS LTD reported net assets of £78.14K for 2025. That compares with £89.86K in 2024, a change of -13.04%.
What total assets did BINBOY LABS LTD report in 2025?
BINBOY LABS LTD reported total assets of £85.24K for 2025. That compares with £98.78K in 2024, a change of -13.71%.
What cash in bank did BINBOY LABS LTD report in 2022?
BINBOY LABS LTD reported cash in bank of £65.76K for 2022. That compares with £55.54K in 2021, a change of 18.40%.
How many people does BINBOY LABS LTD employ?
BINBOY LABS LTD reported 1 employee in 2025, compared with 1 in 2024.
How have BINBOY LABS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, BINBOY LABS LTD's net assets fell by 29.5%, total assets fell by 43.8% and total liabilities fell by 82.6%. Net assets contracted at 16% a year across the two years to 2025, from £110.76K to £78.14K. The largest fall over the period was total liabilities, down 82.6% from £40.84K to £7.10K.
Which years of BINBOY LABS LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.