BINDI VENTURES LTD Financials
- Company number
- 10030780Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 20-22 Wenlock Road, London N1 7GU
- Incorporated
- 29/02/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Dissolved
- Employees
- 1 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2021: £13.38K
Total Assets
2022: £26.44K
Total Liabilities
2022: £26.44K
Employees
2022: 1
In 2022, BINDI VENTURES LTD reported net assets of £4.00. The same filing shows total assets of £33.61K and total liabilities of £33.61K. Reported headcount was 1 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £13.38K in 2021 to £4.00 in 2022 (-99.97%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2022. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures BINDI VENTURES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Total Assets
-32.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-25% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-54.1%
£73.16K in 2021 to £33.61K in 2023
Every measure that changed in BINDI VENTURES LTD's filings between 2021 and 2023 fell. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BINDI VENTURES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 0.02%2022
- Liabilities to total assets
- 100.00%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BINDI VENTURES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 13.38K | 4.00 | – |
| Total Assets£ | 73.16K | 26.44K | 33.61K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 59.78K | 26.44K | 33.61K |
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 |
BINDI VENTURES LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BINDI VENTURES LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BINDI VENTURES LTD covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
What net assets did BINDI VENTURES LTD report in 2022?
BINDI VENTURES LTD reported net assets of £4.00 for 2022. That compares with £13.38K in 2021, a change of -99.97%.
What total assets did BINDI VENTURES LTD report in 2023?
BINDI VENTURES LTD reported total assets of £33.61K for 2023. That compares with £26.44K in 2022, a change of 27.11%.
What total liabilities did BINDI VENTURES LTD report in 2023?
BINDI VENTURES LTD reported total liabilities of £33.61K for 2023. That compares with £26.44K in 2022, a change of 27.13%.
How many people does BINDI VENTURES LTD employ?
BINDI VENTURES LTD reported 1 employee in 2023, compared with 1 in 2022.
How have BINDI VENTURES LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2021 and 2023, BINDI VENTURES LTD's total assets fell by 54.1%, total liabilities fell by 43.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 32.2% a year across the two years to 2023, from £73.16K to £33.61K. Reported headcount went from 1 in 2021 to 1 in 2023.
Which years of BINDI VENTURES LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.