Active

BINDING BARS LIMITED Financials

Company number
05980878Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
34 South View Way, Prestbury, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire GL52 5BP
Incorporated
27/10/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
12 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£74.28K2025
-4.15%vs 2024

2024: £77.50K

Total Liabilities

£2.90K2025
-13.08%vs 2024

2024: £3.34K

Employees

122025
+4vs 2024

2024: 8

In 2025, BINDING BARS LIMITED reported net assets of £74.28K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £2.90K. Reported headcount was 12 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £77.50K in 2024 to £74.28K in 2025 (-4.15%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£74.28K2025
-4.15%from £77.50K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures BINDING BARS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£80.25K2023£74.28K2025
-7.4%vs 2023

-3.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£2.79K2023£2.90K2025
+4.1%vs 2023

+2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

92023122025
+33.3%vs 2023+3

Biggest increase

Employees+33.3%

9 in 2023 to 12 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-7.4%

£80.25K in 2023 to £74.28K in 2025

BINDING BARS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BINDING BARS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£80.05K117.86K80.25K77.50K74.28K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£––2.79K3.34K2.90K
Employees6109812

BINDING BARS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has BINDING BARS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BINDING BARS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did BINDING BARS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

BINDING BARS LIMITED reported net assets of £74.28K for 2025. That compares with £77.50K in 2024, a change of -4.15%.

What total liabilities did BINDING BARS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

BINDING BARS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £2.90K for 2025. That compares with £3.34K in 2024, a change of -13.08%.

How many people does BINDING BARS LIMITED employ?

toggle

BINDING BARS LIMITED reported 12 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.

How have BINDING BARS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, BINDING BARS LIMITED's net assets fell by 7.4%, total liabilities rose by 4.1% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Net assets contracted at 3.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £80.25K to £74.28K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2023 to 12 in 2025 (+3).

Which years of BINDING BARS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.