Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Dissolved

BINDING MEDIA LTD Financials

Company number
13032039Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Unit 33 Port Talbot Workshops, Addison Road, Port Talbot, Neath Port Talbot SA12 6HZ
Incorporated
19/11/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Dissolved
Employees
0 (2022)
Latest financial data
2022
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2022.

Net Assets

£1.002022
No changevs 2021

2021: £1.00

In 2022, BINDING MEDIA LTD reported net assets of £1.00. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2022; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.002022
No changefrom £1.00 in 2021

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2022. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BINDING MEDIA LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022
Net Assets£1.001.00
Total Assets£––
Cash in Bank£––
Total Liabilities£––
Employees––

BINDING MEDIA LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has BINDING MEDIA LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BINDING MEDIA LTD covering 2021–2022, across 1 reported indicator. The most recent reported year is 2022.

What net assets did BINDING MEDIA LTD report in 2022?

toggle

BINDING MEDIA LTD reported net assets of £1.00 for 2022. That compares with £1.00 in 2021.

How many people does BINDING MEDIA LTD employ?

toggle

BINDING MEDIA LTD reported 0 employees in 2022, compared with 0 in 2021.

Which years of BINDING MEDIA LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.