BINDR LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 12925809Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 128 City Road, London EC1V 2NX
- Incorporated
- 03/10/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Dissolved
- Employees
- 0 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £9.82K
Total Assets
2023: £21.19K
Total Liabilities
2023: £11.37K
Employees
2023: 0
In 2024, BINDR LIMITED reported net assets of £8.37K. The same filing shows total assets of £8.87K and total liabilities of £500.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £21.19K in 2023 to £8.87K in 2024 (-58.15%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures BINDR LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-32% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-35.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-61.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-85.3%
£3.40K in 2022 to £500.00 in 2024
Every measure that changed in BINDR LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. Employee numbers was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BINDR LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 94.36%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 5.64%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BINDR LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -26.33K | 18.10K | 9.82K | 8.37K |
| Total Assets£ | 63.82K | 21.50K | 21.19K | 8.87K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 90.14K | 3.40K | 11.37K | 500.00 |
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
BINDR LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BINDR LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BINDR LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did BINDR LIMITED report in 2024?
BINDR LIMITED reported net assets of £8.37K for 2024. That compares with £9.82K in 2023, a change of -14.76%.
What total assets did BINDR LIMITED report in 2024?
BINDR LIMITED reported total assets of £8.87K for 2024. That compares with £21.19K in 2023, a change of -58.15%.
What total liabilities did BINDR LIMITED report in 2024?
BINDR LIMITED reported total liabilities of £500.00 for 2024. That compares with £11.37K in 2023, a change of -95.60%.
How many people does BINDR LIMITED employ?
BINDR LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2024, compared with 0 in 2023.
How have BINDR LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, BINDR LIMITED's net assets fell by 53.8%, total assets fell by 58.7% and total liabilities fell by 85.3%. Net assets contracted at 32% a year across the two years to 2024, from £18.10K to £8.37K. Reported headcount went from 0 in 2022 to 0 in 2024.
Which years of BINDR LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.