Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Dissolved

BINGBALLS UK LTD Financials

Company number
13537617Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
38 Limes Way, Barnsley S75 2NR
Incorporated
29/07/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Dissolved
Employees
2 (2022)
Latest financial data
2022
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022.

Net Assets

£4.11K2022
First reported year

Employees

22022
First reported year

In 2022, BINGBALLS UK LTD reported net assets of £4.11K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2022. 2022 is the first year Okredo holds filed figures for this company, so there is no prior year to compare against yet. Okredo holds filed figures for 2022 only; the table below lists every reported indicator. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£4.11K2022
First reported year

Net Assets as filed for 2022. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BINGBALLS UK LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022
Net Assets£4.11K
Total Assets£–
Cash in Bank£–
Total Liabilities£–
Employees2

BINGBALLS UK LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has BINGBALLS UK LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BINGBALLS UK LTD for 2022, across 2 reported indicators.

What net assets did BINGBALLS UK LTD report in 2022?

toggle

BINGBALLS UK LTD reported net assets of £4.11K for 2022. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

How many people does BINGBALLS UK LTD employ?

toggle

BINGBALLS UK LTD reported 2 employees in 2022.

Which years of BINGBALLS UK LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for 2022. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.