Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Dissolved

BINUTEC LTD Financials

Company number
10887529Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Sfp Warehouse W, 3 Western Gateway, Royal Victoria Docks, London E16 1BD
Incorporated
27/07/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Dissolved
Employees
1 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£40.37K2024
Decreasedvs 2022

2022: £43.92K

Total Assets

£40.86K2024
Decreasedvs 2022

2022: £43.92K

Total Liabilities

£492.002024
Increasedvs 2022

2022: £-5.00

Employees

12024
0vs 2022

2022: 1

In 2024, BINUTEC LTD reported net assets of £40.37K. The same filing shows total assets of £40.86K and total liabilities of £492.00. Reported headcount was 1 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £43.92K in 2022 to £40.37K in 2024. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£40.37K2024
Decreasedfrom £43.92K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BINUTEC LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
98.80%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
1.20%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BINUTEC LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222024
Net Assets£47.06K43.92K40.37K
Total Assets£47.04K43.92K40.86K
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£-19.00-5.00492.00
Employees111

BINUTEC LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has BINUTEC LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BINUTEC LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did BINUTEC LTD report in 2024?

toggle

BINUTEC LTD reported net assets of £40.37K for 2024. That compares with £43.92K in 2022.

What total assets did BINUTEC LTD report in 2024?

toggle

BINUTEC LTD reported total assets of £40.86K for 2024. That compares with £43.92K in 2022.

What total liabilities did BINUTEC LTD report in 2024?

toggle

BINUTEC LTD reported total liabilities of £492.00 for 2024. That compares with £-5.00 in 2022.

How many people does BINUTEC LTD employ?

toggle

BINUTEC LTD reported 1 employee in 2024, compared with 1 in 2022.

Which years of BINUTEC LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.