Active

BIO COLLECTORS LIMITED Financials

Company number
07043206Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
10 Osier Way, Mitcham, Surrey CR4 4NF
Incorporated
15/10/2009

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
37 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£366.67K2025
-48.44%vs 2024

2024: £711.21K

Total Assets

£2.81M2025
3.13%vs 2024

2024: £2.72M

Cash in Bank

£121.01K2025
-30.09%vs 2024

2024: £173.08K

Total Liabilities

£2.44M2025
21.35%vs 2024

2024: £2.01M

Employees

372025
+4vs 2024

2024: 33

In 2025, BIO COLLECTORS LIMITED reported net assets of £366.67K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.81M, cash in bank of £121.01K and total liabilities of £2.44M. Reported headcount was 37 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £2.01M in 2024 to £2.44M in 2025 (21.35%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£366.67K2025
-48.44%from £711.21K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BIO COLLECTORS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
13.05%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
86.95%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
4.95%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
4.31%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Revenue per employee
£126.21K2025

Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BIO COLLECTORS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£850.27K899.09K711.21K366.67K
Total Assets£2.11M2.04M2.72M2.81M
Cash in Bank£225.23K88.93K173.08K121.01K
Total Liabilities£1.26M1.15M2.01M2.44M
Employees25263337

BIO COLLECTORS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has BIO COLLECTORS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BIO COLLECTORS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did BIO COLLECTORS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

BIO COLLECTORS LIMITED reported net assets of £366.67K for 2025. That compares with £711.21K in 2024, a change of -48.44%.

What total assets did BIO COLLECTORS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

BIO COLLECTORS LIMITED reported total assets of £2.81M for 2025. That compares with £2.72M in 2024, a change of 3.13%.

What cash in bank did BIO COLLECTORS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

BIO COLLECTORS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £121.01K for 2025. That compares with £173.08K in 2024, a change of -30.09%.

How many people does BIO COLLECTORS LIMITED employ?

toggle

BIO COLLECTORS LIMITED reported 37 employees in 2025, compared with 33 in 2024.

Which years of BIO COLLECTORS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.