BIO OPTIMUM LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13435603Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Suite A, 82 James Carter Road, Mildenhall IP28 7DE
- Incorporated
- 03/06/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Dissolved
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-9.46K
Total Assets
2024: £2.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £9.46K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, BIO OPTIMUM LTD reported net assets of £-10.36K. The same filing shows total assets of £0.00 and total liabilities of £10.36K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-9.46K in 2024 to £-10.36K in 2025 (-9.45%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BIO OPTIMUM LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-229%
£8.03K in 2023 to £-10.36K in 2025
BIO OPTIMUM LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets falling alongside it. Employee numbers was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BIO OPTIMUM LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -473,050.00%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 473,150.00%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BIO OPTIMUM LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -5.87K | 8.03K | -9.46K | -10.36K |
| Total Assets£ | 46.00 | 255.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 5.92K | -7.78K | 9.46K | 10.36K |
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
BIO OPTIMUM LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BIO OPTIMUM LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BIO OPTIMUM LTD covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did BIO OPTIMUM LTD report in 2025?
BIO OPTIMUM LTD reported net assets of £-10.36K for 2025. That compares with £-9.46K in 2024, a change of -9.45%.
What total assets did BIO OPTIMUM LTD report in 2025?
BIO OPTIMUM LTD reported total assets of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £2.00 in 2024, a change of -100.00%.
What total liabilities did BIO OPTIMUM LTD report in 2025?
BIO OPTIMUM LTD reported total liabilities of £10.36K for 2025. That compares with £9.46K in 2024, a change of 9.43%.
How many people does BIO OPTIMUM LTD employ?
BIO OPTIMUM LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have BIO OPTIMUM LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, BIO OPTIMUM LTD's net assets fell by 229% and total assets fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 0 in 2023 to 0 in 2025. The largest fall over the period was net assets, down 229% from £8.03K to £-10.36K.
Which years of BIO OPTIMUM LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.