Active

BIO TECH PHARMA LIMITED Financials

Company number
09183845Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Quantum House Hobson Industrial Estate, Hobson, Newcastle Upon Tyne NE16 6EA
Incorporated
20/08/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£100.002021
First reported year

Cash in Bank

£100.002024
No changevs 2023

2023: £100.00

Total Liabilities

£0.002021
First reported year

Employees

02024
0vs 2023

2023: 0

In 2021, BIO TECH PHARMA LIMITED reported net assets of £100.00. The same filing shows cash in bank of £100.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2024. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£100.002021
First reported year

Net Assets as filed for 2021. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures BIO TECH PHARMA LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Cash in Bank

£100.002022£100.002024
0%vs 2022

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

0202202024
No changevs 2022

BIO TECH PHARMA LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2022 and 2024. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. Employee numbers was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BIO TECH PHARMA LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£100.00–––
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£100.00100.00100.00100.00
Total Liabilities£0.00–––
Employees0000

BIO TECH PHARMA LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has BIO TECH PHARMA LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BIO TECH PHARMA LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did BIO TECH PHARMA LIMITED report in 2021?

toggle

BIO TECH PHARMA LIMITED reported net assets of £100.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

What cash in bank did BIO TECH PHARMA LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

BIO TECH PHARMA LIMITED reported cash in bank of £100.00 for 2024. That compares with £100.00 in 2023.

What total liabilities did BIO TECH PHARMA LIMITED report in 2021?

toggle

BIO TECH PHARMA LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

How many people does BIO TECH PHARMA LIMITED employ?

toggle

BIO TECH PHARMA LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2024, compared with 0 in 2023.

How have BIO TECH PHARMA LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, BIO TECH PHARMA LIMITED's cash in bank was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 0 in 2022 to 0 in 2024. BIO TECH PHARMA LIMITED reported employee numbers of 0 in 2022 against 0 in 2024; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.

Which years of BIO TECH PHARMA LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.