Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Dissolved

BIOCORE LTD Financials

Company number
11927645Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Salisbury House, Station Road, Cambridge CB1 2LA
Incorporated
05/04/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Dissolved
Employees
1 (2022)
Latest financial data
2022
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2022.

Net Assets

£8.27K2022
826.80K%vs 2021

2021: £1.00

Cash in Bank

£22.17K2022
2.22M%vs 2021

2021: £1.00

Employees

12022
First reported year

In 2022, BIOCORE LTD reported net assets of £8.27K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £22.17K. Reported headcount was 1 in 2022. Cash in Bank rose from £1.00 in 2021 to £22.17K in 2022 (2.22M%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2022; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£8.27K2022
826.80K%from £1.00 in 2021

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2022. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BIOCORE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022
Net Assets£1.008.27K
Total Assets£––
Cash in Bank£1.0022.17K
Total Liabilities£––
Employees–1

BIOCORE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has BIOCORE LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BIOCORE LTD covering 2021–2022, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2022.

What net assets did BIOCORE LTD report in 2022?

toggle

BIOCORE LTD reported net assets of £8.27K for 2022. That compares with £1.00 in 2021, a change of 826.80K%.

What cash in bank did BIOCORE LTD report in 2022?

toggle

BIOCORE LTD reported cash in bank of £22.17K for 2022. That compares with £1.00 in 2021, a change of 2.22M%.

How many people does BIOCORE LTD employ?

toggle

BIOCORE LTD reported 1 employee in 2022.

Which years of BIOCORE LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.