Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Dissolved

BIODATA CAVE LIMITED Financials

Company number
12511779Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
137 Academy Gardens, Croydon CR0 6QN
Incorporated
11/03/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Dissolved
Employees
1 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£1.002024
No changevs 2023

2023: £1.00

Total Liabilities

£0.002024
No changevs 2023

2023: £0.00

Employees

12024
0vs 2023

2023: 1

In 2024, BIODATA CAVE LIMITED reported net assets of £1.00. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 1 in 2024. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.002024
No changefrom £1.00 in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures BIODATA CAVE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£100.002022£1.002024
-99%vs 2022

-90% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002022£0.002024
No changevs 2022

Employees

0202212024
Increasedvs 2022+1

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-99%

£100.00 in 2022 to £1.00 in 2024

BIODATA CAVE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. That fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BIODATA CAVE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£100.00100.001.001.00
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.00
Employees1011

BIODATA CAVE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has BIODATA CAVE LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BIODATA CAVE LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did BIODATA CAVE LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

BIODATA CAVE LIMITED reported net assets of £1.00 for 2024. That compares with £1.00 in 2023.

What total liabilities did BIODATA CAVE LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

BIODATA CAVE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.

How many people does BIODATA CAVE LIMITED employ?

toggle

BIODATA CAVE LIMITED reported 1 employee in 2024, compared with 1 in 2023.

How have BIODATA CAVE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, BIODATA CAVE LIMITED's net assets fell by 99%. Net assets contracted at 90% a year across the two years to 2024, from £100.00 to £1.00. Reported headcount went from 0 in 2022 to 1 in 2024 (+1).

Which years of BIODATA CAVE LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.