BIOF UK LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07717037Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 3 Whitmore House, East Crescent, London, Greater London N11 3AU
- Incorporated
- 25/07/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Dormant
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £1.00
Total Assets
2025: £2.00
Cash in Bank
2024: £0.00
Total Liabilities
2025: £0.00
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, BIOF UK LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00. The same filing shows total assets of £0.00, cash in bank of £0.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. Employees fell from 3 in 2025 to 0 in 2026 (-3). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures BIOF UK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-100%
£1.00 in 2024 to £0.00 in 2026
Every measure that changed in BIOF UK LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BIOF UK LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 50.00%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BIOF UK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.00 | -8.91K | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 8.69K | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
BIOF UK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BIOF UK LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BIOF UK LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did BIOF UK LIMITED report in 2026?
BIOF UK LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00 for 2026. That compares with £1.00 in 2025, a change of -100.00%.
What total assets did BIOF UK LIMITED report in 2026?
BIOF UK LIMITED reported total assets of £0.00 for 2026. That compares with £2.00 in 2025, a change of -100.00%.
What cash in bank did BIOF UK LIMITED report in 2025?
BIOF UK LIMITED reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.
How many people does BIOF UK LIMITED employ?
BIOF UK LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
How have BIOF UK LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, BIOF UK LIMITED's net assets fell by 100%, total assets fell by 100% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 0 in 2026 (-3). The largest fall over the period was net assets, down 100% from £1.00 to £0.00.
Which years of BIOF UK LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.