BIOINCYTE LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13037659Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 10 Broad Walk, Stratford-Upon-Avon CV37 6HS
- Incorporated
- 23/11/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-100.90K
Total Assets
2023: £45.92K
Total Liabilities
2023: £146.83K
Employees
2023: 1
In 2024, BIOINCYTE LTD reported net assets of £-129.66K. The same filing shows total assets of £108.17K and total liabilities of £237.83K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £146.83K in 2023 to £237.83K in 2024 (61.98%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures BIOINCYTE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
+82.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+77.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+232%
£32.54K in 2022 to £108.17K in 2024
BIOINCYTE LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, with total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BIOINCYTE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -119.87%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 219.87%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BIOINCYTE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 114.06K | -43.01K | -100.90K | -129.66K |
| Total Assets£ | 120.83K | 32.54K | 45.92K | 108.17K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 6.87K | 75.55K | 146.83K | 237.83K |
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
BIOINCYTE LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BIOINCYTE LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BIOINCYTE LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did BIOINCYTE LTD report in 2024?
BIOINCYTE LTD reported net assets of £-129.66K for 2024. That compares with £-100.90K in 2023, a change of -28.50%.
What total assets did BIOINCYTE LTD report in 2024?
BIOINCYTE LTD reported total assets of £108.17K for 2024. That compares with £45.92K in 2023, a change of 135.55%.
What total liabilities did BIOINCYTE LTD report in 2024?
BIOINCYTE LTD reported total liabilities of £237.83K for 2024. That compares with £146.83K in 2023, a change of 61.98%.
How many people does BIOINCYTE LTD employ?
BIOINCYTE LTD reported 2 employees in 2024, compared with 1 in 2023.
How have BIOINCYTE LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, BIOINCYTE LTD's total assets rose by 232% and total liabilities rose by 215%. Total assets compounded at 82.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £32.54K to £108.17K. Reported headcount went from 0 in 2022 to 2 in 2024 (+2).
Which years of BIOINCYTE LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.