Active

BIOINTERACTIONS LIMITED Financials

Company number
02600308Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
The Gateway, Thames Valley Science Park Collegiate Square, Shinfield, Reading, Berkshire RG2 9LH
Incorporated
10/04/1991

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
23 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£5.35M2025
0.76%vs 2024

2024: £5.31M

Total Assets

£6.40M2025
1.90%vs 2024

2024: £6.28M

Cash in Bank

£4.89M2025
-4.74%vs 2024

2024: £5.13M

Total Liabilities

£707.34K2025
13.51%vs 2024

2024: £623.17K

Employees

232025
+2vs 2024

2024: 21

In 2025, BIOINTERACTIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £5.35M. The same filing shows total assets of £6.40M, cash in bank of £4.89M and total liabilities of £707.34K. Reported headcount was 23 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £5.13M in 2024 to £4.89M in 2025 (-4.74%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£5.35M2025
0.76%from £5.31M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures BIOINTERACTIONS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£4.75M2023£5.35M2025
+12.6%vs 2023

+6.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£4.34M2023£4.89M2025
+12.7%vs 2023

+6.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£5.51M2023£6.40M2025
+16.3%vs 2023

+7.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£447.14K2023£707.34K2025
+58.2%vs 2023

+25.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

172023232025
+35.3%vs 2023+6

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+58.2%

£447.14K in 2023 to £707.34K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for BIOINTERACTIONS LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BIOINTERACTIONS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
83.53%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
11.05%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
691.44%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
76.38%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BIOINTERACTIONS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£4.23M4.95M4.75M5.31M5.35M
Total Assets£5.04M5.66M5.51M6.28M6.40M
Cash in Bank£3.31M3.73M4.34M5.13M4.89M
Total Liabilities£505.42K421.66K447.14K623.17K707.34K
Employees1717172123

BIOINTERACTIONS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has BIOINTERACTIONS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BIOINTERACTIONS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did BIOINTERACTIONS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

BIOINTERACTIONS LIMITED reported net assets of £5.35M for 2025. That compares with £5.31M in 2024, a change of 0.76%.

What total assets did BIOINTERACTIONS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

BIOINTERACTIONS LIMITED reported total assets of £6.40M for 2025. That compares with £6.28M in 2024, a change of 1.90%.

What cash in bank did BIOINTERACTIONS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

BIOINTERACTIONS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £4.89M for 2025. That compares with £5.13M in 2024, a change of -4.74%.

How many people does BIOINTERACTIONS LIMITED employ?

toggle

BIOINTERACTIONS LIMITED reported 23 employees in 2025, compared with 21 in 2024.

How have BIOINTERACTIONS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, BIOINTERACTIONS LIMITED's net assets rose by 12.6%, cash in bank rose by 12.7%, total assets rose by 16.3% and total liabilities rose by 58.2%. Net assets compounded at 6.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £4.75M to £5.35M. Reported headcount went from 17 in 2023 to 23 in 2025 (+6).

Which years of BIOINTERACTIONS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.