Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Dissolved

BIOMAGE LTD Financials

Company number
SC629589Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
C/O HENDERSON LOGGIE, The Vision Building 20 Greenmarket, Dundee DD1 4QB
Incorporated
07/05/2019

Company snapshot

Status
Dissolved
Employees
4 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£524.31K2024
33.55%vs 2023

2023: £392.60K

Total Assets

£524.31K2024
21.73%vs 2023

2023: £430.71K

Total Liabilities

£0.002024
-100.00%vs 2023

2023: £38.11K

Employees

42024
-4vs 2023

2023: 8

In 2024, BIOMAGE LTD reported net assets of £524.31K. The same filing shows total assets of £524.31K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Net Assets rose from £392.60K in 2023 to £524.31K in 2024 (33.55%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£524.31K2024
33.55%from £392.60K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures BIOMAGE LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Total Assets

£880.67K2022£524.31K2024
-40.5%vs 2022

-22.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202242024
-33.3%vs 2022-2

Biggest decrease

Total Assets-40.5%

£880.67K in 2022 to £524.31K in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for BIOMAGE LTD fell between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base, with employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BIOMAGE LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
100.00%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BIOMAGE LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£816.85K–392.60K524.31K
Total Assets£824.29K880.67K430.71K524.31K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£7.44K–38.11K0.00
Employees4684

BIOMAGE LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has BIOMAGE LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BIOMAGE LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did BIOMAGE LTD report in 2024?

toggle

BIOMAGE LTD reported net assets of £524.31K for 2024. That compares with £392.60K in 2023, a change of 33.55%.

What total assets did BIOMAGE LTD report in 2024?

toggle

BIOMAGE LTD reported total assets of £524.31K for 2024. That compares with £430.71K in 2023, a change of 21.73%.

What total liabilities did BIOMAGE LTD report in 2024?

toggle

BIOMAGE LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £38.11K in 2023, a change of -100.00%.

How many people does BIOMAGE LTD employ?

toggle

BIOMAGE LTD reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 8 in 2023.

How have BIOMAGE LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, BIOMAGE LTD's total assets fell by 40.5% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Total assets contracted at 22.8% a year across the two years to 2024, from £880.67K to £524.31K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2022 to 4 in 2024 (-2).

Which years of BIOMAGE LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.