Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Dissolved

BIOMETRICS SAFE LIMITED Financials

Company number
13151057Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Suit 315 394 Muswell Hill Broadway, Muswell Hill, London N10 1DJ
Incorporated
21/01/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Dissolved
Employees
0 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2023.

Net Assets

£5.46K2023
855.07%vs 2022

2022: £572.00

Total Assets

£7.23K2023
436.28%vs 2022

2022: £1.35K

Total Liabilities

£-908.002023
-217.01%vs 2022

2022: £776.00

Employees

02023
-2vs 2022

2022: 2

In 2023, BIOMETRICS SAFE LIMITED reported net assets of £5.46K. The same filing shows total assets of £7.23K and total liabilities of £-908.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2023. Total Assets rose from £1.35K in 2022 to £7.23K in 2023 (436.28%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£5.46K2023
855.07%from £572.00 in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from BIOMETRICS SAFE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
75.57%2023

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
-12.56%2023

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BIOMETRICS SAFE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023
Net Assets£572.005.46K
Total Assets£1.35K7.23K
Cash in Bank£––
Total Liabilities£776.00-908.00
Employees20

BIOMETRICS SAFE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has BIOMETRICS SAFE LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BIOMETRICS SAFE LIMITED covering 2022–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

What net assets did BIOMETRICS SAFE LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

BIOMETRICS SAFE LIMITED reported net assets of £5.46K for 2023. That compares with £572.00 in 2022, a change of 855.07%.

What total assets did BIOMETRICS SAFE LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

BIOMETRICS SAFE LIMITED reported total assets of £7.23K for 2023. That compares with £1.35K in 2022, a change of 436.28%.

What total liabilities did BIOMETRICS SAFE LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

BIOMETRICS SAFE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-908.00 for 2023. That compares with £776.00 in 2022, a change of -217.01%.

How many people does BIOMETRICS SAFE LIMITED employ?

toggle

BIOMETRICS SAFE LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2023, compared with 2 in 2022.

Which years of BIOMETRICS SAFE LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.