Active

BIONICCRM LIMITED Financials

Company number
13082842Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
2nd Floor, South One Castle Park, Tower Hill, Bristol BS2 0JA
Incorporated
15/12/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.002025
-99.00%vs 2024

2024: £100.00

Cash in Bank

£1.002025
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£0.002024
No changevs 2023

2023: £0.00

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2025, BIONICCRM LIMITED reported net assets of £1.00. The same filing shows cash in bank of £1.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £100.00 in 2024 to £1.00 in 2025 (-99.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.002025
-99.00%from £100.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures BIONICCRM LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£100.002023£1.002025
-99%vs 2023

-90% a year compound (CAGR)

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-99%

£100.00 in 2023 to £1.00 in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for BIONICCRM LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. That fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for BIONICCRM LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£100.00100.00100.00100.001.00
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£––––1.00
Total Liabilities£–0.000.000.00–
Employees–333–

BIONICCRM LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has BIONICCRM LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BIONICCRM LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did BIONICCRM LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

BIONICCRM LIMITED reported net assets of £1.00 for 2025. That compares with £100.00 in 2024, a change of -99.00%.

What cash in bank did BIONICCRM LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

BIONICCRM LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.00 for 2025. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

What total liabilities did BIONICCRM LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

BIONICCRM LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.

How many people does BIONICCRM LIMITED employ?

toggle

BIONICCRM LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

How have BIONICCRM LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, BIONICCRM LIMITED's net assets fell by 99%. Net assets contracted at 90% a year across the two years to 2025, from £100.00 to £1.00.

Which years of BIONICCRM LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.