BIOVAXIM LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04327727CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 2 Leman Street, London E1W 9US
- Incorporated
- 23/11/2001
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-2.53M
Total Assets
Cash in Bank
Total Liabilities
2023: £0.00
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, BIOVAXIM LIMITED reported net assets of £-2.55M. The same filing shows total assets of £409.62K, cash in bank of £0.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £-2.53M in 2023 to £-2.55M in 2024 (-0.85%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures BIOVAXIM LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Liabilities
Employees
Every measure that changed in BIOVAXIM LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. That move points to a weakening balance sheet. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BIOVAXIM LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -494.90%2021
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 595.15%2021
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BIOVAXIM LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -2.03M | -2.06M | -2.53M | -2.55M |
| Total Assets£ | 409.62K | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 0.00 | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 2.44M | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
BIOVAXIM LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BIOVAXIM LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
BIOVAXIM LIMITED reported net assets of £-2.55M for 2024. That compares with £-2.53M in 2023, a change of -0.85%.
BIOVAXIM LIMITED reported total assets of £409.62K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
BIOVAXIM LIMITED reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
BIOVAXIM LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, BIOVAXIM LIMITED's employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024. BIOVAXIM LIMITED reported net assets of £-2.06M in 2022 against £-2.55M in 2024 and total liabilities of £0.00 in 2022 against £0.00 in 2024; a percentage change cannot be calculated from those bases.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.