BIOVERTE PROPERTIES LTD. Financials
- Company number
- SC656693Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- C/O Robb Ferguson Regent Court, 70 West Regent Street, Glasgow G2 2QZ
- Incorporated
- 06/03/2020
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-12.52K
Cash in Bank
2024: £37.72K
Total Liabilities
2024: £229.82K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, BIOVERTE PROPERTIES LTD. reported net assets of £-14.06K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £36.20K and total liabilities of £229.77K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-12.52K in 2024 to £-14.06K in 2025 (-12.35%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures BIOVERTE PROPERTIES LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
+12.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+27.4%
£28.41K in 2023 to £36.20K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-<0.1%
£229.84K in 2023 to £229.77K in 2025
BIOVERTE PROPERTIES LTD.'s filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from BIOVERTE PROPERTIES LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Cash to liabilities
- 15.76%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for BIOVERTE PROPERTIES LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -18.11K | -24.69K | -21.77K | -12.52K | -14.06K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 27.90K | 25.51K | 28.41K | 37.72K | 36.20K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 229.89K | 229.84K | 229.82K | 229.77K |
| Employees | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
BIOVERTE PROPERTIES LTD. financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has BIOVERTE PROPERTIES LTD. filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for BIOVERTE PROPERTIES LTD. covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did BIOVERTE PROPERTIES LTD. report in 2025?
BIOVERTE PROPERTIES LTD. reported net assets of £-14.06K for 2025. That compares with £-12.52K in 2024, a change of -12.35%.
What cash in bank did BIOVERTE PROPERTIES LTD. report in 2025?
BIOVERTE PROPERTIES LTD. reported cash in bank of £36.20K for 2025. That compares with £37.72K in 2024, a change of -4.02%.
What total liabilities did BIOVERTE PROPERTIES LTD. report in 2025?
BIOVERTE PROPERTIES LTD. reported total liabilities of £229.77K for 2025. That compares with £229.82K in 2024, a change of -0.02%.
How many people does BIOVERTE PROPERTIES LTD. employ?
BIOVERTE PROPERTIES LTD. reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have BIOVERTE PROPERTIES LTD. financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, BIOVERTE PROPERTIES LTD.'s cash in bank rose by 27.4%, total liabilities fell by <0.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank compounded at 12.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £28.41K to £36.20K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of BIOVERTE PROPERTIES LTD. financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.